Incident Report for Case #2020-202442

Incident Type

Damaged Property

Incident Date

06/06/2020 - 12:40 AM

Address

400 Block of Bunting Ln

Details

The Madison Fire Department and the Madison Police Department were called to a house fire in the 400 Block of Bunting Ln involving an unoccupied home. The Madison Fire Department worked to put the fire out. It is believed the home has been unoccupied for the last 8 to 10 months. No injuries were reported.

Released 06/06/2020 at 1:37 AM by Lt. Kipp Hartman