Incident Report for Case #2020-229063

Incident Type

Fight (In Progress)

Incident Date

06/25/2020 - 8:55 PM

Address

5000 block Great Gray Dr.

Details

Multiple officers were needed to quell a large disturbance last night in the 5000 block of Great Gray Dr. The MPD was called to the area for several fights involving many people. Officers worked to stop active fighting and to encourage those who live in the area to return to their homes. One male officer was kicked twice in the groin while trying to restore decorum. Three teens, all females, were cited for disorderly conduct and released to a parent. One will also be facing a tentative charge of battery to law enforcement officer.

Released 06/26/2020 at 10:56 AM by PIO Joel Despain