Incident Report for Case #2020-233439

Incident Type

Residential Burglary

Incident Date

06/29/2020 - 3:10 AM

Address

Boulder Creek Circle

Details

     A red Lexus convertible, a purse, a handgun, and electronics were among items stolen during a home burglary on Boulder Creek Circle early this morning.
A homeowner heard a chirp from an alarm system around 3:10 a.m. and at first thought a family member had entered the house.
     The victim went to investigate, heard voices in the kitchen followed by the sounds of the Lexus driving away at a high rate of speed.

Released 06/29/2020 at 11:30 AM by PIO Joel Despain