Incident Report for Case #2020-228108

Incident Type

Theft

Incident Date

06/25/2020 - 8:00 AM

Address

Goldenrod Lane

Details

A 2018 Toyota Rav4, stolen from a Goldenrod Lane address last Thursday, is now a total loss. Witnesses saw two young men running from the crashed SUV after it crashed it into a tree Tuesday afternoon near the intersection of S. Whitney Way and Barton Rd. The young men did not appear to be injured. The MPD's Burglary Crime Unit is handling the case.

Released 07/01/2020 at 10:29 AM by PIO Joel Despain