Incident Report for Case #2020-245147
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
07/07/2020 - 1:45 AMAddress
Fisher Street and Buick AveDetails
Madison Police Officers were dispatched to the area of Fisher Street near Buick Avenue, for callers reporting multiple shots fired. Officers checked the area and at this time, there was no evidence located, no property damage, or any injuries.Released 07/07/2020 at 2:35 AM by Sgt. Ryan Gibson