Incident Report for Case #2020-245301

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

07/07/2020 - 7:49 AM

Address

1300 block Loreenn Dr.

Details

The MPD was dispatched to the 1300 block of Loreen Dr. early this morning after a resident discovered a bullet hole in the front window of the home. It appears a round struck a TV in the living room before entering the victim's bedroom, coming to a stop near the end of her bed. Officers determined the duplex was hit at least three times with bullets. The caller heard a "pop" sound around 10:00 p.m. last night.

Released 07/07/2020 at 9:48 AM by PIO Joel Despain