Incident Report for Case #2020-246579

Incident Type

Residential Burglary

Incident Date

07/08/2020 - 4:10 AM

Address

Carberry St.

Details

Burglars got into a home on Carberry Street early this morning, obtaining a car key, and stealing several air soft guns from the garage – three rifles and a handgun. They also took an orange Hyundai Santa Fe which was parked in the driveway. Neighbors reported a dark-colored sedan coming into the area with several young people getting out and checking car doors, looking for those that might be unlocked. A homeowner from nearby Vidon Drive told officers someone had rifled through his car as well.

Released 07/08/2020 at 11:24 AM by PIO Joel Despain