Incident Report for Case #2020-00251182

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

07/11/2020 - 4:01 AM

Address

2300 block Revival Rdg

Details

Officers were dispatched to the 2300 block of Revival Rdg for multiple vehicles loitering in the area. On arrival officers observe a disturbance and hear shots fired and the vehicles flee the area. No one was reported to have been struck.

If anyone has information on this incident, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014.

Released 07/11/2020 at 5:16 AM by Sgt. Benjamin Schwarz