Incident Report for Case #2020-252309

Incident Type

Residential Burglary

Incident Date

07/11/2020 - 10:45 PM

Address

1900 block Sheridan St

Details

Madison Police were dispatched to a residential burglary at approximately 10:45 pm, on 7-11-20. When officers arrived on scene, one of the residents realized that someone had made entry into their home, and some items were stolen from the residence. There is not any suspect information at this time.

Released 07/12/2020 at 12:51 AM by Sgt. Ryan Gibson