Incident Report for Case #2020-252532

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

07/12/2020 - 3:31 AM

Address

Madison area hospital

Details

On 7-12-20 at approximately 3:31 am, a local area hospital contacted Madison Police for a person with a gun shot wound that was non life threatening. The victim is a 24 year old adult male. This investigtion is on going at this time.

Released 07/12/2020 at 5:06 AM by Sgt. Ryan Gibson