Incident Report for Case #2020-266220
Incident Type
RobberyIncident Date
07/21/2020 - 8:50 PMAddress
1798 Thierer Rd (Denny's Restaurant)Suspect(s)
African American Male in his 50's with dark clothing, bald head, and a black mask.Details
On 7-21-20, at approximately 8:50 pm, a suspect described as an African American Male in his 50's, wearing a black mask, a bald head, and dark clothing, entered the Denny's Restaurant an demanded money from an employee. The suspect told the employee that he had a gun, and stole some cash from the restaurant. Several officers arrived on scene along with a Madison Police K9 Officer that was also utilized. At this time, the suspect has not been located and there were no reported injuries from the robbery.Released 07/21/2020 at 10:20 PM by Sgt. Ryan Gibson