Incident Report for Case #2020-274707
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
07/26/2020 - 9:50 PMAddress
2700 block of Crest Line DrDetails
An unoccupied residence was struck by gunfire in the 2700 block of Crest Line Dr on Madison's north side. Residents discovered that a window was struck by a single bullet that went into a closet. Officers recovered the bullet and canvased the area for additional evidence.If anyone has information on this incident, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at P3Tips.com
Released 07/28/2020 at 12:10 AM by Lt. Kipp Hartman