Incident Report for Case #2020-254290

Incident Type

Exposure

Incident Date

07/12/2020 - 3:38 PM

Address

201 Junction Rd. (Target)

Details

The MPD's Special Victims Unit is seeking community assistance in identifying a man who exposed himself to children in the toy area of Target, 201 Junction Rd. The incident took place on the afternoon of July 12th. If you recognize the man in the surveillance photo, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at (608) 266-6014, or by computer at P3Tips.com. A photo of the car the man was driving is also included with this release.

Released 07/28/2020 at 1:10 PM by PIO Joel Despain

Additional Resources