Incident Report for Case #2020-259464
Incident Type
Missing JuvenileIncident Date
07/16/2020 - 12:00 PMAddress
Sonora CourtUpdate
Sadie was safely located tonight and has been returned to her family.Within a few hours Sadie ran away again. Parents are working with police for her safe return.
Last updated 08/03/2020 at 3:13 AM by Lt. Kipp Hartman
Details
The MPD is seeking community help in locating a runaway 15-year-old girl. Sadie Schroeder was last seen near her Sonora Court home around noon on July 16th.Sadie is 4'11", 110 pounds, with blonde shoulder-length hair and blue eyes. She was last known to be wearing blue jeans and a gray hooded sweatshirt.
Sadie is not believed to be the victim of a crime, but there is concern for her welfare.
Anyone with information on Sadie's whereabouts should contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at (608) 266-6014, or by computer at P3Tips.com.
Released 07/31/2020 at 3:29 PM by PIO Joel Despain