Incident Report for Case #2020-282353

Incident Type

Robbery

Incident Date

08/02/2020 - 2:13 AM

Address

2901 Dryden Dr (McDonalds)

Details

Two McDonalds employees were held at knife point by a suspect who was demanding money from the safe. The suspect punched one employee several times. The suspect made the victims lay on the ground and left with an unknown amount of money. A K9 track was completed in search of the suspect. Video evidence was collected from the restaurant.

It anyone has information on this incident, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at P3Tips.com

Released 08/02/2020 at 3:54 AM by Lt. Kipp Hartman