Incident Report for Case #2020-284885

Incident Type

Robbery

Incident Date

08/04/2020 - 12:17 AM

Address

3000 block Todd Dr.

Details

A pizza delivery driver reported being pistol-whipped and robbed while making a delivery in the 3000 block of Todd Dr. early this morning. The victim said four men, all wearing face masks, took his money and fled.

Released 08/04/2020 at 12:47 PM by PIO Joel Despain