Incident Report for Case #2020-288763

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

08/06/2020 - 7:41 PM

Address

Center St. (at Third Ave.)

Details

Multiple callers reported shots being fired near the intersection of Center St. and Third Ave. last evening. Witnesses reported seeing a car chasing a SUV at the time of the suspected gunfire. Officers did not find any property damage, and there were no initial reports of injuries.

Released 08/07/2020 at 10:31 AM by PIO Joel Despain