Incident Report for Case #2020-00292879

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

08/09/2020 - 6:00 PM

Address

10 Block of N. Thompson Dr.

Details

Witnesses report seeing a black sedan and a light color vehicle driving on N. Thompson Dr. towards Hwy 30.  Occupants of the black sedan were seen shooting at the light color vehicle. 

Spent shell casings were found on scene.  There have been no reported injuries at this time. 

It is believed that this is a continuation of the shots fired call at Parkwood Ln. and N. Walbridge Ave.

Anyone with information about this incident is asked to contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014.   

Released 08/09/2020 at 8:29 PM by Sgt. Chad Crose