Incident Report for Case #2020-294740
Incident Type
Non-Residential BurglaryIncident Date
08/11/2020 - 4:45 AMAddress
4275 Lien Rd. (Bed Bath and Beyond)Details
Officers responding to an early morning alarm at Bed Bath and Beyond, 4275 Lien Rd., arrived to find front doors pried open. There were empty hangers inside the store, and it appeared merchandise had been stolen with intruders likely fleeing out a backdoor.Released 08/11/2020 at 9:22 AM by PIO Joel Despain