Incident Report for Case #2020-291070

Incident Type

Residential Burglary

Incident Date

08/08/2020 - 7:00 AM

Address

Gilbert Rd.

Details

Burglars appear to have entered a Gilbert Rd. home early Saturday morning through an unlocked backdoor.  When homeowners awakened, they found their front door wide open and electronics missing from the house. Criminals are believed to have departed through the open door. A police dog was brought to the scene, but was unable to track down suspects.

Released 08/11/2020 at 10:29 AM by PIO Joel Despain