Incident Report for Case #2020-297637

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

08/13/2020 - 2:03 AM

Address

2400 block Brentwook Parkway

Details

Witnesses reported hearing three gunshots in the 2400 block of Brentwood Parkway early this morning. Immediately after the loud bangs, several saw a group of young men running from an apartment building and getting into a couple of vehicles. Those sped from the scene. Responding officers did not find any wounded people or property damage.

Released 08/13/2020 at 11:25 AM by PIO Joel Despain