Incident Report for Case #2020-303323
Incident Type
Non-Residential BurglaryIncident Date
08/16/2020 - 11:15 PMAddress
201 Juction Rd (Target Store)Details
On 8-16-20, at approximately 11:15 pm, Madison Police officers were dispatched to the Target Store on Junction Rd, for a burglary in progress. Some employees of the store were still there after closing and saw a suspect enter the store, at which point one of the employees called police. The suspect did not see the employees, and the suspect did leave the store before police arrived. The entire store was checked by the officers, and it was determined no other suspects were there. There were some items taken from the store, and the suspect is still at large. He was described as an African American male, wearing a hat and black mask over his face.Released 08/17/2020 at 2:26 AM by Sgt. Ryan Gibson