Incident Report for Case #2020-303440
Incident Type
Non-Residential BurglaryIncident Date
08/17/2020 - 1:52 AMAddress
2025 Zeier Rd (Burlington Coat Factory)Details
On 817-20, at approximately 1:52 am, Madison Police Officers were dispatched to a burglar alarm at 2025 Zeier Rd, the Burlington Coat Factory. Entry was made in the store, but no suspect was on scene when officers arrived. It is unknown at this time what items may have been stolen, and the suspect is at large.Released 08/17/2020 at 4:31 AM by Sgt. Ryan Gibson