Incident Report for Case #2020-300326
Incident Type
ExposureIncident Date
08/14/2020 - 7:31 PMAddress
4302 Milwaukee St. (Hiestand Park)Details
A registered sex offender was arrested Friday evening for lewd, lascivious behavior, and disorderly conduct after exposing himself at Hiestand Park, 4302 Milwaukee St.Witnesses told police David D. Beaugrand, 60, dropped his pants not far from a playground where there were several children present.
Officers located Beaugrand and took him to the Dane County Jail.
Released 08/17/2020 at 10:56 AM by PIO Joel Despain