Incident Report for Case #2020-301006

Incident Type

Residential Burglary

Incident Date

08/15/2020 - 8:00 AM

Address

Shoreham Dr.

Details

Smash-and-grab burglars entered a home on Shoreham Dr. over the weekend. Officers were called to the scene early Saturday morning and found rock a sliding glass door had been shattered by rocks. Money was missing from the residence.

Released 08/17/2020 at 11:15 AM by PIO Joel Despain