Incident Report for Case #2020-306602
Incident Type
Non-Residential BurglaryIncident Date
08/19/2020 - 6:02 AMAddress
30 Dempsey Court (East Madison Head Start)Details
An employee at Madison East Head Start, 30 Dempsey Rd., contacted the MPD early this morning after discovering an overnight burglary. Entry was made after a window was broken. The criminal made off with electronics.Released 08/19/2020 at 2:28 PM by PIO Joel Despain