Incident Report for Case #2020-306598

Incident Type

Non-Residential Burglary

Incident Date

08/19/2020 - 12:30 AM

Address

2004 Winnebago St. (Schenk’s Corners Coin-Operated Laundromat)

Details

Last night, burglars stole a change machine from a wall inside Schenk's Corners Coin-Operated Laundromat, 2004 Winnebago St. Intruders pried a door open to make entry. MPD is reviewing surveillance video with hopes of identifying the thieves.

Released 08/19/2020 at 2:49 PM by PIO Joel Despain