Incident Report for Case #2020-306816
Incident Type
Residential BurglaryIncident Date
08/19/2020 - 2:00 AMAddress
Keswick CourtDetails
A couple on Keswick Court may have inadvertently forgotten to close their garage door overnight. When they awakened, a purse was missing from the kitchen, a Honda CR-V from the garage. Burglars used a couple of the victims' credit cards before they were cancelled.Released 08/19/2020 at 2:56 PM by PIO Joel Despain