Incident Report for Case #2020-306892
Incident Type
Residential BurglaryIncident Date
08/19/2020 - 11:07 AMAddress
Meyer Ave.Details
A homeowner, who is in her 70's, returned to her house on Meyer Ave. Wednesday morning and found it had been burglarized. A rock had been thrown through a kitchen window, and much of the residence was ransacked. The victim did not immediately know what might be gone, and was going to get back to the MPD with additional information.Released 08/20/2020 at 2:31 PM by PIO Joel Despain