Incident Report for Case #2020-309316
Incident Type
RobberyIncident Date
08/20/2020 - 10:39 PMAddress
1400 block of Theresa TerDetails
Madison Police are investigating a report of an armed robbery in the 1400 block of Theresa Ter. A female was standing outside in front of her residence when an unknown white SUV abruptly stopped in the street and three male occupants approached her on foot. These subjects were all believed to be 16-17 years old and had slender builds.One of the subjects, who was wearing a camouflage Nike jacket, light-colored skinny jeans and a paper medical mask, produced a handgun and held it to the victim's head as he robbed her of her cell phone. The handgun was described as also having a camouflage pattern. All three subjects returned to their vehicle and fled the scene.
If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or online at P3Tips.com
Released 08/20/2020 at 11:51 PM by Sgt. Nicholas Eull