Incident Report for Case #2020-309819
Incident Type
Traffic IncidentIncident Date
08/21/2020 - 10:30 AMAddress
Travis TerraceDetails
A woman in her 70's suffered multiple injuries, including some to her head, after she was struck by a vehicle on Travis Terrace this morning. The driver of the car was backing out of a driveway when the pedestrian, who was crossing the street, was injured. The collision is under investigation.Released 08/21/2020 at 2:28 PM by PIO Joel Despain