Incident Report for Case #2020-312584
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
08/23/2020 - 3:39 AMAddress
500 Block W Olin AveDetails
Multiple callers reported hearing gunfire just before 4 AM in the area of W Olin Ave and Gilson St. Officers recovered 4 shell casings in the roadway. There have been no immediate reports of injuries or property damage.If anyone has information on this incident, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at P3Tips.com
Released 08/23/2020 at 4:59 AM by Sgt. James Imoehl