Incident Report for Case #2020-314267
Incident Type
Death InvestigationIncident Date
08/24/2020 - 12:35 PMAddress
2900 N Sherman Ave (Warner Park)Details
This afternoon, a male was discovered deceased in a wooded portion of Warner Park near the Sherman Ave side. He was discovered by a person that was known to him, and it is believed they frequented the park and shelter area of the park. There is no evidence of trauma at this time, but the investigation is ongoing and an autopsy is being scheduled.Released 08/24/2020 at 4:36 PM by Sgt. Javier Loredo