Incident Report for Case #2020-318207
Incident Type
Residential BurglaryIncident Date
08/27/2020 - 7:49 AMAddress
9000 block Shadow Ridge TrailDetails
The MPD is investigating a home burglary where a 2019 RAV4 Hybrid, along with a handbag and car keys were stolen from a home in the 9600 block of Shadow Ridge Trail this morning.The SUV was in the garage. The victim thought a garage door may have been left unlocked providing access, or indicated a criminal may have gotten into an unlocked vehicle which was parked in the driveway. A garage door opener was inside that car.
Released 08/27/2020 at 2:06 PM by PIO Joel Despain