Incident Report for Case #2020-323558
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
08/30/2020 - 11:46 PMAddress
Cedar St. and Hickory St.Suspect(s)
NAArrested
NoneVictim(s)
NoneDetails
Around 11:45 pm MPD officers were dispatched to the area of Cedar St. and Hickory St. on the City's southside for a report of shots being fired. Numerous callers reported this incident and with their help officers were able to locate evidence of shots being fired. Ten casings were found at that intersection. MPD's investigation into this incident continues.Released 08/31/2020 at 12:51 AM by Sgt. Kurt Wege