Incident Report for Case #2020-327877
Incident Type
RobberyIncident Date
09/03/2020 - 7:30 AMAddress
4765 Hayes Rd. (Super 8)Details
A Middleton woman was grabbed by her ponytail, pulled out of a motel elevator, and repeatedly punched during a Thursday morning robbery at the Super 8, 4765 Hayes Rd. The victim said a man with whom she is acquainted, and a woman she does not know, were the people who battered her while taking cash out of her pocket. The attack was captured on surveillance video. The suspects are at large.Released 09/04/2020 at 10:07 AM by PIO Joel Despain