Incident Report for Case #2020-00333600
Incident Type
Residential BurglaryIncident Date
09/07/2020 - 3:45 AMAddress
1100 block Tumalo TrlDetails
The Madison Police Department is investigating a home burglary where a SUV, along with a handbag and car keys were stolen from a home in the 1100 block of Tumalo Trail this morning. The SUV was taken from the garage which the victim thought a garage door may have been left unsecured.Released 09/07/2020 at 5:06 AM by Sgt. Benjamin Schwarz