Incident Report for Case #2020-334589
Incident Type
RobberyIncident Date
09/07/2020 - 10:19 PMAddress
3603 Cross Hill Dr (Casey's General Store)Update
Video and still images have been added to this incident report. If you are able to indentify this suspect, submit a tip to Crime Stoppers at www.p3tips.comLast updated 09/14/2020 at 10:39 AM by P.O. Tyler Grigg
Details
At approximately 10:00 pm a male suspect wearing a black hoody, dark pants, dark mask, neon green gloves and armed with a 12 inch knife entered the Casey's General store on Cross Hill Dr demanding money. The suspect left with an unknown amount of cash. Madison Police attempted a K9 track for the suspect. Video evidence if being recovered of the incident.If anyone has information on this incident, please contact, Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at P3Tips.com
Released 09/07/2020 at 11:39 PM by Lt. Kipp Hartman