Incident Report for Case #2020-334825

Incident Type

Robbery

Incident Date

09/08/2020 - 5:14 AM

Address

2200 block S. Park Street (7 Eleven)

Suspect(s)

Male, dark jacket, white cap

Details

A male wearing a dark jacket, white cap, displayed a handgun, entered the store and demanded money.  The suspect fled, possibly in a vehicle, with an undisclosed amount of cash.

Investigation continuing.

If anyone has information on this incident, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or on the web at www.P3Tips.com

Released 09/08/2020 at 8:29 AM by PIO Lorie Anderson