Incident Report for Case #2020-335875

Incident Type

Residential Burglary

Incident Date

09/09/2020 - 2:05 AM

Address

4000 block of Crawford Dr

Details

MPD responded to a residential burglary in the 4000 block of Crawford Dr shortly after 2 am. The victim woke up to the sound of someone in the residence. The victim observed two individuals near their vehicle and watched them run off. Several items were missing from the home belonging to the victim. The victims vehicle was not taken possibly due to being a manual transmission. MPD attempted a K9 track to locate the suspects. No arrests have been made yet.

If anyone has information on this incident, please contact Madison Area Crim Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at P3Tips.com

Released 09/09/2020 at 4:57 AM by Lt. Kipp Hartman