Incident Report for Case #2020-335398

Incident Type

Missing Juvenile

Incident Date

09/10/2020 - 12:00 AM

Address

100 block of McKenna

Update

Nyjua has been located by the Madison Police Department and is safe.

Last updated 09/11/2020 at 1:46 PM by PIO Lorie Anderson

Details

Missing/Runaway Juvenile. Parents are concerned and are asking for the public to assist in finding their daughter.

Nyjua K. Daniel, 14 years old, approximately 5 feet 6 inches, black hair and brown eyes. Your help is needed.

Released 09/10/2020 at 1:06 PM by PIO Julie Laundrie