Incident Report for Case #2020-338436
Incident Type
Non-Residential BurglaryIncident Date
09/11/2020 - 2:49 AMAddress
4301 Lien Rd (Target)Details
MPD was dispatched to a non residential burglary at the Target on Lien Rd. Security reported that a man had entered through the front doors and grabbed a shopping cart then began to fill it with items. The suspect fled out a side door. A K9 track was completed and an investigator collected evidence at the scene. Video is being recovered as evidence as well.If anyone has information on this incident, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at P3Tips.com
Released 09/11/2020 at 4:12 AM by Lt. Kipp Hartman