Incident Report for Case #2020-338024

Incident Type

Robbery

Incident Date

09/10/2020 - 6:10 PM

Address

401 S. Yellowstone Drive (Summit Credit Union)

Suspect(s)

5 African American Males

Details

The Madison Police Department is investigating an Armed Robbery that occurred at the Summit Credit Union on Yellowstone Drive on 9/10/2020 at approximately 6:10pm.  Five African American males entered the bank armed with firearms and demanded money.  The suspects fled in a vehicle with an undisclosed amount of cash.

If anyone has any information on this incident, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014, or on the web at www.P3Tips.com

Released 09/11/2020 at 11:38 AM by PIO Lorie Anderson