Incident Report for Case #2020-340711
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
09/12/2020 - 9:31 PMAddress
1500 block of TrailswayDetails
On 9-12-20, at approximately 9:31 pm, multiple callers called about hearing gunshots in the 1500 block of Trailsway. Officers arrived on scene, and did find shell casings in the 1500 block of Trailsway. A K9 track was completed but did not lead to any suspects. At this time, there were no reported injuries and there was no damage located.Released 09/13/2020 at 12:34 AM by Sgt. Ryan Gibson