Incident Report for Case #2020-340886

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

09/13/2020 - 12:16 AM

Address

Rimrock Rd and Moorland Rd area

Details

On 9-13-20, at approxiamtely 12:16 am, multiple callers reported hearing multiplr gunshots in the area of Rimrock Rd, south of Moorland Rd. Madison Police Officers arrived on scene, but at this time, did not locate any evidence, there was no damage reported, and no injuries reported.

Released 09/13/2020 at 1:46 AM by Sgt. Ryan Gibson