Incident Report for Case #2020-340916
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
09/13/2020 - 12:43 AMAddress
Swanton Rd and Walbridge Dr areaDetails
On 9-13-20, at approximately 12:43 am, multiple callers called about hearing multiple shots in the area around Swanton Rd and Walbridge Ave area. Madison Police Officers arrived on scene and at this time, did not locate any evidence, no damage reported, and no injuries reported.Released 09/13/2020 at 2:24 AM by Sgt. Ryan Gibson