Incident Report for Case #2020-340822
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
09/12/2020 - 11:10 PMAddress
E. Washington Ave and Lien RdDetails
On Saturday, 9-12-20, at approximately 11:10 pm, an adult woman was driving on East Washington Ave and was approaching Lien Rd. A light colored small vehicle pulled up beside her and one of the occupants started waiving and pointing a handgun at the woman. The woman drove away and then called police. The area was checked but he vehicle was not located. There were no injuries to the woman, and the woman was unable to describe the suspect.Released 09/13/2020 at 4:05 AM by Sgt. Ryan Gibson