Incident Report for Case #2020-343419

Incident Type

Missing Adult

Incident Date

09/14/2020 - 7:48 PM

Address

Bahr Circle

Update

"Joe Essie Photo 2" and "Joe Essie Photo 3" are more recent photos of him.

Joe Essie called for police to come and pick him up. Officer were able to make contact with him and check his welfare. Essie has been returned home.

Last updated 09/15/2020 at 11:50 PM by Lt. Kipp Hartman

Details

Joseph (Joe) Essie, age 24, is approximately 5'9" and weighs 210 pounds with brown hair and brown eyes.  He was last seen between 7:20p and 7:30p on Bahr Cir last night.

If you know of his whereabouts, please contact MPD at 255-2345 or online at p3tips.com

Released 09/15/2020 at 10:53 AM by P.O. Tyler Grigg

Additional Resources