Incident Report for Case #2020-343649

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

09/14/2020 - 11:55 PM

Address

500 block of Northport Dr.

Details

Last night, at approximately 11:55pm, officers responded to the 500 block of Northport Dr. for multiple people fighting in a parking lot.  A bystander tried to end the hair pulling, punches, and body slamming by spraying the group with pepper spray.  Part of the group then moved into a nearby apartment building where two individuals attempted to kick in an apartment door. 

After officers completed their investigation, 2 people were arrested for their actions.

Released 09/15/2020 at 1:30 PM by P.O. Tyler Grigg