Incident Report for Case #2020-344102

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

09/15/2020 - 10:30 AM

Address

1600 block of Moorland Rd.

Details

This morning, at approximately 10:30am, multiple callers reported hearing numerous gunshots near the 1600 block of Moorland Rd.  Witnesses indicate a small blue car leaving the area at a high rate of speed.  Investigation is ongoing.

If you have any information regarding this incident, contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com

Released 09/15/2020 at 1:44 PM by P.O. Tyler Grigg